ACCOMPLISHMENT

SY 2018-2019

June 1, 2018

Dry Run Day of School

Distribution of books

June 4, 2018

First Day of School

Opening of Classes

June 8, 2018

Misting of Manila Health Department

June 9, 2018

Awarding of Top 1 & 2 honors Grade VI and Acce II- KABAKA sponsored by Cong Cristal Bagatsing

June 11, 2018

Classes Suspended due to Habagat

June 12, 2018

Independence Day

June 13, 2018

Classes Suspended due to Habagat

June 15, 2018

Community Anti- Terrorism Awareness Conducted by Manila Police District Sta Ana Police Station (PS6)

June 21, 2018

National/ Simultaneous Earthquake Drill

June 23, 2018

General assembly sponsored by Grade 6

June 28, 2018

Faculty Club Election for 2018-2020

June 29, 2018

Awareness of Kidney Disease conducted by Manila Doctors

July 2, 2018

Parade and Opening Program of Nutrition Month

July 9, 2018

Classes Suspended due to Typhoon Gardo

July 10, 2018

Lecture on Nutrition Month conducted by Manila Doctors

July 24, 2018

Culminating Program of Nutrition Month

Shake Drill sponsored by Mr. Rolley So of Federation of Fil- Chinese Fire Rescue Emergency and Civic Association of the Philippines Inc., and Jeffrey Yu, president of Rotary Club of Manila Midtown

July 25, 2018

Canvassing for Mr and Ms. Nutrition 2018

July 26, 2018

Launching of Oplan Kalusugan

July 27, 2018

Second Professional Meeting sponsored by Grade 4 Induction of Officers for 2018-2019

July 30, 2018

Coronation of Mr and Ms Nutrition Month 2018 Nutrition Program by MADOCS

*Proper Nutrition and Diabetes

*Importance of Exercise

*Nutrition Facts

August 6, 2018

Lecture on Sex Education conducted by MADOCS

August 9, 2018

August 10, 2018

RPMS Roll Out

(abridge classes)

August 16, 2018

August 17, 2018

First Periodic test

August 18, 2018

Kick Off of Organization/ Club Membership

August 21, 2018

Breastfeeding Seminar Conducted by MADOCS

August 31, 2018

Buwan ng Wika Celebration

September 4, 2018

Responsible Pet Ownership and Rabies  Seminar by Philippine Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals

September 5, 2018

Third SLAC sponsored by Kinder

September 6, 2018

Macro with Grade 6 about Anti Bullying

September 8, 2018

Unang Pangkalahatang Pagpupulong ng Magulang

September 10, 2018

Anti Bullying Program

September 12, 2018

Mobile Dental Van/ Health Bus

September 24, 2018

Y Prep Mass Induction – District V

October 1, 2018

Fourth SLAC sponsored by Special

October 4, 2018

Division National World Teacher’s Day

October 5, 2018

School Based World Teacher’s Day

October 10, 2018

ELLNA

October 11, 2018 

Wellness sponsored by MADOCS for Kinder and Grade 1

Free Consultation

1)     Pedia

2)      ENT- Removal of Earwax

3)      Optha

4)      Dental

 

October 12, 2018

School Based Immunization (DOH and DEPED Project

October 15-19, 2018

73rd Founding Anniversary of Palma ES

October 22-26, 2018

National Handwashing Day sponsored by MADOCS

November 3, 2018

Classes Resume

November 9, 2018

Second Quarter Card Distribution

November 12, 2018

Opening of Palarong Maynila

November 15, 2018

GSP/BSP/ Red Cross Investiture

November 21, 2108

Medical Check up sponsored by Amway

November 23, 2018

YMCA/ YWCA / Club investiture

DSWD Orientation

November26-29, 2018

National Gifted and Talented Week 2018

Tab Content
Tab Content
Tab Content

December 5, 2018

Wellness sponsored by MaDocs for Grade six students
December 6, 2018

Handwashing sponsored by CEU students for Grade 2 Students

December 13, 2018

Christmas Cantata

December 14, 2018

Children’s Christmas Party

December 15, 2018

Gift Giving to indigent students

Faculty Christmas Party

December 16, 2018

Start of Christmas Party

 

 

January 17-18, 2019

Third Periodic Test

 

January 25, 2019

Buling-Buling

Kinder Teachers

January 26, 2019

Early Registration

Mrs. Marianne M. Vasquez

January 31, 2019

Professional Meeting

Grade I

February 1-15, 2019

Oral Reading Test within the Grade

February 1, 8 & 15, 2019

Roll-Out Learning and Development

February 2, 2019

Distribution of Report Cards

February 4-8, 2019

Annual Physical Examination of Teachers

February 10, 2019

Lakbay-Aral

February 15-25, 2019

Inter-Grade Oral Reading Test

February 26, 2019

Submission of Names of Non-Readers

February 27, 2019

Submission of Probable Failures

February 28, 2019

Submission of Drop-Out

February 28, 2019

Professional Meeting

 

March 6-7, 2019

Periodic Test of Honor Pupils

 

 

March 14-15, 2019

Fourth Periodic Test

Grade Six

Grade Six

 

March 21-22, 2019

Fourth Periodic Test

Kinder, I-V & SPED

Kinder, I-V, SPED

 

March 11-22, 2019

Accomplishment and Review (Opposite Session) of RPMS

 

 

March 11-12

Kinder – Grade One

Mrs. Marianne M. Vasquez/ Mr. Ronald N. Candela

 

March 13-14

Grade 2 – 3

Mrs. Lanie Y. Clemente/

Mrs. Maria Luisa D. Delos Reyes

 

March 15-18

Grade 4 – 5

Mrs. Alma P. Lariosa/

Mr. Joel P. Castillo

 

March 19-20

Grade 6 – SPED

Mrs. Claudette A. Contreras

 

March 21-22

MT & Special

Mrs. Myrna V. Jose/

Mrs. Rowena P. Balabagno

 

March 12, 2019

Deliberation of honors (Gr. VI)

Mrs. Josefina A. Cantor

Mrs. Claudette A. Contreras

Mr. Jayvee T. De Leon

 

March 18, 2019

Submission of honors

Kinder-SPED

Mrs. Claudette A. Contreras/ Grade Chairmen

 

March 21-22, 2019

Reading of Forms

Grade 6

 

March 22, 2019

Recollection Grade Six

March 25-26, 2019

Checking/Reading of Forms

March 25-28, 2019

Returning of Books

March 25, 2019

Signing of Clearance of Pupils

March 26, 2019

Baccalaureate Mass

March 27, 2019

Classification of Classes

March 28, 2019

Re-organization of classes

April 1, 2019

Submission of Year-End Accomplishment Report

Submission of School Report Card

Submission of School Research

General Practice Recognition

April 1-3, 2019

Signing of Clearance of Teachers

April 2, 2019

AM Recognition

 

PM Gen. Practice

April 3, 2019

Graduation (PM)

April 5, 2019

Meeting of Parents School Report Cards

Distribution of Form 138

April 15, 2019

Summer Reading Camp

Catch-Up Program